This product is available for purchase and may be viewed at LaptopDirect.co.za
print Print this page | View complete page with images

FP-LC-S1U

Scoop Fibre Pigtail LC UPC SM 1M

FP-LC-S1U Scoop Fibre Pigtail LC UPC SM 1M

Short Description

Scoop Fibre Pigtail LC UPC SM 1M

Long Description

The specifications displayed below are for the entire series of products and may not apply to this product or model, please refer to the above description for the correct details of this model.

Overview:

Scoop's FP-LC-S1U Single Mode LC Pigtail is single fibre, tight buffered with Kevlar strength member and jacketed for indoor use where cable flexibility and ease of termination are important. Best suited for splicing inside a patch panel. All pigtails are 100% factory tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards.


Specifications:

© 2018 Respective owners and brand holders. This table has been carefully researched and generated by Laptop Direct CC (https://www.laptopdirect.co.za), however, errors and omissions may occur. Only references to South Africa apply. All products are sourced in South Africa from the official suppliers and the warranty is that of the local supplier. E&OE. This table and our site's content may be used on condition that this notice and link remains intact and unaltered.
Specificationsspacer
Product CodeFP-LC-S1Uspacer
TypeSingle Mode
Insertion Loss≤0.3dB
Reflection Attenuation≥45dB, br> Insert and Pull Test: ≤0.1dB
Interchanging Capability≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature-40°C~+80°C
, ©2018 Laptop Direct CC


Order now

Available at LaptopDirect.co.za

©2020 Laptop Direct CC

E&OE Errors may occur and information is for reference purposes only and are subject to change without notice.
Images are for reference only. You may not copy, duplicate, reproduce the contents of this page or any other page for use in any e-commerce site or pricelists.

You may share this page, print and use sections of the text for reference purposes on condition that there is a clear and explicit credit to this site, ie: "https://www.LaptopDirect.co.za" must appear as a referal at all times.